MAGNIFF Skin Oil Cacay
<How to choose / For people like this>
・Those who usually use skin oil ・Those who are accustomed to cosmetics containing retinol ・Those who use oil more in the evening than in the morning ・Those who use “Raw Soap Kakai” nakata
Kakai is a plant native to the Amazon region of South America. It is a multi-use oil that uses 100% cacai oil*¹ as a carrier oil, which is carefully pressed from its seeds at a low temperature without heating.
Cacay oil*¹, which has been loved by local people since ancient times, is a notable oil that contains many useful ingredients such as natural retinol (vitamin A) and linoleic acid. Use it as a booster after washing your face to improve the texture of your skin and give it firmness and moisture. If you are looking for a new natural beauty oil, this item is a must-have.
Type name: Skin oil Contents: 30ml
*¹ Caryodendron orinosense seed oil (moisturizing ingredient)
Proprietary Blended Scent
The delicate sweetness of geranium and the spicy oriental bitterness of patchouli create a bold contrast between two contrasting essential oils.
The nutty scent of cacai oil* itself and the petitgrain that makes you feel the vitality of the soil and trees add a three-dimensional effect to the scent.
The clear and lively scent evokes a scene as if you were lost in a flowering forest.
Natural essential oil: 100%
*Cacay Oil (Display Name: Caryodendron Orinosense Seed Oil)
Caryodendron carinosense seed oil*, odorant flower oil, bitter orange leaf/branch oil, patchouli oil
Natural ingredients: 100%
*Cacay oil (notation name: caryodendron orinosense seed oil)
We use oil that is carefully squeezed by the cold-press method from Brazilian cacai seeds.
We recommend using it as a booster oil.
After cleansing and lightly towel-drying your face, apply 3-5 drops to your hands and gently massage the entire face.
Since it can be used all over the body, it is recommended to apply the remaining oil to the neck, décolleté, and dry areas. Slowly permeates*2, moisturizing and softening the skin.
It is also recommended to use it instead of milky lotion or cream.
*² up to stratum corneum
You can also use it as a hair oil when you are concerned about dryness or spread of your hair. After washing and drying about 60% to 70% of the hair, take an appropriate amount on your hand, apply it to the center of the hair, and dry it completely.
You can also use it as a whole body care by applying an appropriate amount to your fingers and areas where you are concerned about dryness.
Precautions for use and storage
We cherish the blessings of nature and do not use artificial preservatives or modifiers, and we produce with 100% natural raw materials.
Therefore, there may be individual differences in "color", "texture" and "fragrance" depending on the year of collection of raw materials and individual individuals, but there is no problem with quality.
・Since it contains natural ingredients with a high freezing point, there may be white sediments inside. There is no problem with the quality, so please use it with confidence. If you are concerned about it, wrap it in your palm and warm it up a little while shaking it gently.
We appreciate your understanding and patronage of the unique characteristics of natural ingredients such as those mentioned above.
・Be careful not to get this in your eyes.
・Be sure to close the lid after use.
・Do not store in places with high or low temperatures, or in direct sunlight.
・Do not use on wounded areas or areas with abnormalities such as eczema or dermatitis.
・Should you experience any skin abnormalities during use, discontinue use and consult a dermatologist.
・Keep out of reach of infants and children.
・As this product contains retinol, if you have sensitive skin or have experienced a retinoid reaction, please consult your dermatologist before use.